style match

Arabic translation: منافسة الأناقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:style match
Arabic translation:منافسة الأناقة
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

16:18 Jan 14, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: style match
These celebrities have gone in two directions. Who wins the style match?
jamila morchid
منافسة الأناقة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مبارة موضة
reem07
4 +1منافسة الموضة
ali shurbaji
4 +1منافسة الأناقة
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منافسة الأناقة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nayera Kaddah
1 hr
  -> Thank you Nayeran:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منافسة الموضة


Explanation:
>>>>>>>>>>

ali shurbaji
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مبارة موضة


Explanation:
---

reem07
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search