air clothes

Arabic translation: نشر الملابس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air clothes
Arabic translation:نشر الملابس
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

10:33 Jan 16, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: air clothes
Do not dry washing or air clothes on a Fireguard.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
تهوئة/نشر
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks, Liliane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نشر الملابس
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4تهوئة/نشر
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تهوئة/نشر


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks, Liliane.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Liliane :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نشر الملابس


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search