made-to-measure clothes

Arabic translation: ملابس مفصلة على المقاس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:made-to-measure clothes
Arabic translation:ملابس مفصلة على المقاس
Entered by: Reemyel

07:04 Aug 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: made-to-measure clothes
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Made_to_measure
SASO SASO
Jordan
ملابس مفصلة على المقاس
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Reemyel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ملابس مفصلة على المقاس
Reemyel
5 +2تفصيل
Mona Helal
4 +1ملابس مصممة حسب المقاس
Taghreed Mahmoud
5ملابس مصممة وفق عدّة مقاسات محددة
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ملابس مصممة حسب المقاس


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Najim (X)
8 mins
  -> Thanks so much

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تفصيل


Explanation:
تفصيل

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
19 mins
  -> thank you

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Short and Sweet, like you.
15 hrs
  -> thank you :)) is there a camera somewhere??

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملابس مصممة وفق عدّة مقاسات محددة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ملابس مفصلة على المقاس


Explanation:
=

Reemyel
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Isagizli
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  lhcm
2 days 36 mins
  -> Thank you hc_ha




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search