upbeat jobs report

Arabic translation: انتعاش في تقرير سوق العمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upbeat jobs report
Arabic translation:انتعاش في تقرير سوق العمل
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

22:09 Dec 19, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Clothing
English term or phrase: upbeat jobs report
US Stock Market
US indices finished higher yesterday after an upbeat June jobs report
( this question is taken from homework)
einass
Egypt
انتعاش في تقرير سوق العمل
Explanation:
ترجمتي
تقرير يشير لانتعاش سوق العمل
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تقرير الوظائف الداعي للتفائل
Awad Balaish
4تقرير العمل يدعو للتفاؤل
khadega saleh
4انتعاش في تقرير سوق العمل
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انتعاش في تقرير سوق العمل


Explanation:
ترجمتي
تقرير يشير لانتعاش سوق العمل

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقرير العمل يدعو للتفاؤل


Explanation:
تقرير عمل يدعو للتفاؤل

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقرير الوظائف الداعي للتفائل


Explanation:
000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search