Your Splash of Fun

Arabic translation: متعتك المفعمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your Splash of Fun
Arabic translation:متعتك المفعمة
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:48 Mar 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Your Splash of Fun
Marketing
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
متعتك المفعمة
Explanation:
متعتك المفعمة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قمة وصولك للمرح
khadega saleh
5ذروة تمتعك
Nisreen ALramlawi
3 +1ذروة تمتعك
HATEM EL HADARY
3متعتك المفعمة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your splash of fun
متعتك المفعمة


Explanation:
متعتك المفعمة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your splash of fun
ذروة تمتعك


Explanation:
ذروة تمتعك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-09 04:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تمتع بجو من المرح/المتعة/السعادة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: حان وقت تمتعك بالمرح
18 hrs

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your splash of fun
ذروة تمتعك


Explanation:
ذروة تمنعك

Example sentence(s):
  • لا تفقد ابدا الاوقات التي تشعر بها بذروة تمتعك
  • Don't miss your splash of fun
Nisreen ALramlawi
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your splash of fun
قمة وصولك للمرح


Explanation:
قمة وصولك للمرح

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search