fuller

Arabic translation: دائرية - دائرية بثنيات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuller
Arabic translation:دائرية - دائرية بثنيات
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

07:01 Mar 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fuller
English term or phrase: fuller
If the skirt would've been fuller, in fact, it would've looked intentional.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
دائرية - دائرية بثنيات
Explanation:
جونلة أو تنورة مصممة أو مقصوصة على أن تظهر بشكل دائرى من الخصر وحول الجسم
تكون مرفوعة الخصر وتنزل لأسفل على شكل ثنيات

Gonna, mantello a ruota, confezionati da un pezzo di stoffa circolare con un foro centrale, e che ricadono in ampie pieghe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-03-25 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to round out the shape and give it a fuller look.

Eating for fuller hips أرداف دائرية

Remember that you want your hips to be become round and curvy, therefore your calorie intake will have to be slightly increased.
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3دائرية - دائرية بثنيات
HATEM EL HADARY
3مبطّنة او فضفاضة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مبطّنة او فضفاضة


Explanation:
https://boards.weddingbee.com/topic/this-sash-with-the-dress...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
دائرية - دائرية بثنيات


Explanation:
جونلة أو تنورة مصممة أو مقصوصة على أن تظهر بشكل دائرى من الخصر وحول الجسم
تكون مرفوعة الخصر وتنزل لأسفل على شكل ثنيات

Gonna, mantello a ruota, confezionati da un pezzo di stoffa circolare con un foro centrale, e che ricadono in ampie pieghe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-03-25 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to round out the shape and give it a fuller look.

Eating for fuller hips أرداف دائرية

Remember that you want your hips to be become round and curvy, therefore your calorie intake will have to be slightly increased.

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search