High-low curved hemline

Arabic translation: قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية

18:29 Jul 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: High-low curved hemline
قميص متدلي من الأطراف ؟؟؟
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية
Explanation:
قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حافة قصيرة من الأمام وطويلة من الخلف
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Sara Zarief
4قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-low curved hemline
قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية


Explanation:
قميص ذو أطراف مُتدلية ومُنحنية

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حافة قصيرة من الأمام وطويلة من الخلف


Explanation:
حافة قصيرة من الأمام وطويلة من الخلف

Sara Zarief
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search