Business mind..Business kind

Arabic translation: عقلية رجل أعمال..رجل أعمال مؤصل/أصيل/أبا عن جد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business mind..Business kind
Arabic translation:عقلية رجل أعمال..رجل أعمال مؤصل/أصيل/أبا عن جد
Entered by: Youssef ProTranslator

17:36 Jun 5, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Business mind..Business kind
Business mind
Business kind

Our founder, Mr.B, was born the son of a shoe merchant, grandson of a cobbler and believed in more than just selling shoes. His eponymous line of shoes made its debut on six feet of department store shelf space in 1972 and in 1978, the first ALDO freestanding store opened its door in Montreal, a city he fell in love with. Ever since, he was always determined to create a new kind of business.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
عقلية رجل أعمال..رجل أعمال مؤصل/أصيل/أبا عن جد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you 🌷
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عقلية رجل أعمال..رجل أعمال مؤصل/أصيل/أبا عن جد
Youssef ProTranslator
4رجل أعمال ذوعقلية تجارية مبتكرة
Ahmed Badran Bedir
4رجل أعمال محبوب
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business mind..business kind
رجل أعمال محبوب


Explanation:
that'll do in my ooinion

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business mind..business kind
عقلية رجل أعمال..رجل أعمال مؤصل/أصيل/أبا عن جد


Explanation:
.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you 🌷

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammed86
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رجل أعمال ذوعقلية تجارية مبتكرة


Explanation:
يريد أن يصفه أنه رجل أعمال يقدم الأعمال بطريقة خاصة


    https://www.lexico.com/definition/business-minded
Ahmed Badran Bedir
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search