owner-direct

Arabic translation: أسعار من المالك مباشرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owner-direct
Arabic translation:أسعار من المالك مباشرة
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

00:52 Jul 4, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: owner-direct
*** Yacht: Owner-Direct Prices for 2013
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
أسعار من المالك مباشرة
Explanation:
المقصود هو السعر الذي يقدمه المالك مباشرة أي بخلاف الأسعار المرتفعة الأخرى التي يقدمها الموزع أو الوكيل أو السمسار مع إضافة الربح.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أسعار من المالك مباشرة
Mohamed Rehan
4 +1أسعار اليخوت لعام 2013 حسب تقدير المالك المباشر
Shereen Whiten, BA.
4الاسعار من المنشأ لعام 2013
Mohammed Shakir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاسعار من المنشأ لعام 2013


Explanation:
الاسعار المواد كما هي خارجة من الشركة دون مرور البضاعة بالوكلاء

Mohammed Shakir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أسعار اليخوت لعام 2013 حسب تقدير المالك المباشر


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أسعار من المالك مباشرة


Explanation:
المقصود هو السعر الذي يقدمه المالك مباشرة أي بخلاف الأسعار المرتفعة الأخرى التي يقدمها الموزع أو الوكيل أو السمسار مع إضافة الربح.

Mohamed Rehan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov: الأسعار لعام 2013 من المالك مباشرة
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexander.

agree  Ahmed Jameel
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search