toilet flushing

Arabic translation: مياه تنظيف المرحاض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toilet flushing
Arabic translation:مياه تنظيف المرحاض
Entered by: hassan zekry

11:26 Nov 22, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / Technical
English term or phrase: toilet flushing
Hotel facilities often have domestic water uses such as toilet flushing, sinks for hand washing, and showering facilities.
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
مياه تنظيف المرحاض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3مياه تنظيف المرحاض
hassan zekry
5شطف المرحاض
Firas Allouzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مياه تنظيف المرحاض


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
3 mins

agree  TargamaT team
10 mins

agree  Awad Balaish: مياه غسل المراحيص بالدفق
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شطف المرحاض


Explanation:
شطف المرحاض

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search