easthetic

Arabic translation: تتمتع بالجمال

13:24 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: easthetic
the travel watch is both readable and easthetic
Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
Arabic translation:تتمتع بالجمال
Explanation:
تتمتع بالجمال
Selected response from:

khadega saleh
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ذات شكل جمالي
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
4 +1تتمتع بالجمال
khadega saleh
4جمالي ، تجميلي
Abdelhalim Bensouyad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذات شكل جمالي


Explanation:
ذات شكل جمالي
easthetic (aesthetic): of pleasing appearance

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تتمتع بالجمال


Explanation:
تتمتع بالجمال

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جمالي ، تجميلي


Explanation:
مشتق من الجمال و التجميل

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search