ensemble of strikingly

Arabic translation: مجموعة (من الفنادق المستقلة المتجددة) بشكل مدهش

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ensemble of strikingly
Arabic translation:مجموعة (من الفنادق المستقلة المتجددة) بشكل مدهش
Entered by: prozali

12:13 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: ensemble of strikingly
Exactly like nothing else, the Autograph Collection is an evolving ensemble of strikingly independent hotels. Each destination has been hand selected for its quality, bold originality and rich character.
einass
Egypt
مجموعة (من الفنادق المستقلة المتجددة) بشكل مدهش
Explanation:
أو على نحو مدهش
أو مجموعة متجددة من الفنادق المستقلة
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تمثّل التطوّر لمجموعة من الفنادق المنفردة اللافتة للنظر
albati
4مجموعه لافتة للنظر
khadega saleh
4مجموعة (من الفنادق المستقلة المتجددة) بشكل مدهش
prozali


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تمثّل التطوّر لمجموعة من الفنادق المنفردة اللافتة للنظر


Explanation:
تمثّل التطوّر لمجموعة من الفنادق المنفردة اللافتة للنظر

albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة (من الفنادق المستقلة المتجددة) بشكل مدهش


Explanation:
أو على نحو مدهش
أو مجموعة متجددة من الفنادق المستقلة

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعه لافتة للنظر


Explanation:
مجموعه لافتة للنظر

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search