complimentary stays

Arabic translation: إقامة مجانية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complimentary stays
Arabic translation:إقامة مجانية
Entered by: albati

13:06 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: complimentary stays
TURN POINTS INTO STAYS
Use points for complimentary stays at any of our 3,700+ hotels worldwide or redeem for frequent flier miles with over 30 top airlines.
einass
Egypt
إقامة مجانية
Explanation:
إقامة مجانية
Selected response from:

albati
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2إقامة مجانية
albati
4 +1مدة إقامة إضافية
Goumiri Abdennour
4الاقامه المجانية
khadega saleh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إقامة مجانية


Explanation:
إقامة مجانية

albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
20 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  Chakib Roula: Anything that tells you that the stay is "free of charge"?
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Assem AlKhallouf: http://arabic.britannicaenglish.com/complimentary stay
1 hr
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مدة إقامة إضافية


Explanation:
مدة إقامة إضافية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-04-13 13:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو مدة إضافية من الغقامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-04-13 13:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"إقامة"

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
41 mins
  -> Merci Chakib!

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاقامه المجانية


Explanation:
الإقامة المجانية

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search