redemption nights

Arabic translation: فترات إقامة باستبدال النقاط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redemption nights
Arabic translation:فترات إقامة باستبدال النقاط
Entered by: Seham Ebied

13:13 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: redemption nights
And when you book online, you can combine redemption nights and cash nights within a single reservation of two nights or more with
hotel Rewards Cash+Points. However you choose to redeem, we’re here to help you achieve the unforgettable.
einass
Egypt
فترات إقامة باستبدال النقاط
Explanation:
الإقامة ليلة أو عدة ليالي عن طريق استبدال النقاط المكتسبة سابقًا

العميل يكسب بعض النقاط عند الإقامة في فندق ويمكنه تجميع النقاط واستبدالها والحصول على إقامة ليلة مجانًا في الفندق مقابل هذه النقاط

http://www.chamtimes.com/?p=11545
Selected response from:

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإقامة المعوّضة من النقاط
Assem AlKhallouf
4فترات إقامة باستبدال النقاط
Seham Ebied
4الإقامة التعويضية
khadega saleh
3ليالي تعويضية
Ahmed Bideiwy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فترات إقامة باستبدال النقاط


Explanation:
الإقامة ليلة أو عدة ليالي عن طريق استبدال النقاط المكتسبة سابقًا

العميل يكسب بعض النقاط عند الإقامة في فندق ويمكنه تجميع النقاط واستبدالها والحصول على إقامة ليلة مجانًا في الفندق مقابل هذه النقاط

http://www.chamtimes.com/?p=11545

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ليالي تعويضية


Explanation:
00000000

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإقامة المعوّضة من النقاط


Explanation:
"يمكنك أن تجمع بين ليالي الإقامة المعوّضة من النقاط وليالي الإقامة المدفوعة نقدًا في حجز واحد"

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإقامة التعويضية


Explanation:
الإقامة التعويضية

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search