dramatic 360-degree

Arabic translation: بإطلالته المثيرة على المدينة من كل الزوايا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dramatic 360-degree
Arabic translation:بإطلالته المثيرة على المدينة من كل الزوايا
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

22:09 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: dramatic 360-degree
You'll be spoiled for choice with dining at the resort. Refresh your body and spirit at GOCO, the largest spa in Venice, or relax by the rooftop pool deck, with its dramatic 360-degree view over the city and the Lagoon
einass
Egypt
بإطلالته المثيرة على المدينة من كل الزوايا
Explanation:
من كل الزوايا
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إطلالة رائعة من كل الجوانب
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
4درامية ٣٦٠ درجه
khadega saleh
4بإطلالته المثيرة على المدينة من كل الزوايا
Oz Hamdoun
4بإطلالته المثيرة ذات الـ 360 درجة
Abdelaziz Talibi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بإطلالته المثيرة ذات الـ 360 درجة


Explanation:
----

Abdelaziz Talibi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بإطلالته المثيرة على المدينة من كل الزوايا


Explanation:
من كل الزوايا

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إطلالة رائعة من كل الجوانب


Explanation:
إطلالة رائعة من كل الجوانب

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
درامية ٣٦٠ درجه


Explanation:
درامية ٣٦٠ درجه

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search