rooftop pool deck

Arabic translation: مسبح على السطح

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rooftop pool deck
Arabic translation:مسبح على السطح
Entered by: jenan

11:35 Apr 14, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: rooftop pool deck
You'll be spoiled for choice with dining at the resort. Refresh your body and spirit at GOCO, the largest spa in Venice, or relax by the rooftop pool deck, with its dramatic 360-degree view over the city and the Lagoon
einass
Egypt
مسبح على السطح
Explanation:
بركة سباحة على السطح
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مسبح على السطح
jenan
4حمام سباحة على السطح
khadega saleh


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مسبح على السطح


Explanation:
بركة سباحة على السطح

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shimaa ezzat: swimming pool on the roof
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Oz Hamdoun: Yes,
1 hr
  -> Thank you

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حمام سباحة على السطح


Explanation:
حمام سباحة على السطح

khadega saleh
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search