speed dating

Arabic translation: مواعدة سريعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speed dating
Arabic translation: مواعدة سريعة
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:51 Apr 18, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism and hospitality
English term or phrase: speed dating
You don’t have to visit speed dating, which are sometimes quite strange and uncomfortable. Well, you don’t need to leave your house and even your cozy and soft bed. The only thing to do is to find travel buddy app suitable for you.
einass
Egypt
مواعدة سريعة
Explanation:
مواعدة سريعة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مواعدة سريعة
TargamaT team
4المواعدة العابرة
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مواعدة سريعة


Explanation:
مواعدة سريعة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Menna Ebied: نعم لكن أظن تحتاج كلمة قبلها مثل مواقع، أماكن، أندية sites,clubs,events.....
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المواعدة العابرة


Explanation:
المواعدة العابرة

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search