App strings

Arabic translation: السطور البرمجية

13:09 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: App strings
An application has at least one string file per localization
madleen
United States
Arabic translation:السطور البرمجية
Explanation:
app string سطر برمجي
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5السطور البرمجية
mohamed aglan
4السلاسل/ الخيوط النصية للتطبيق
Ahmed Shalabi
4نص التطبيق
Abdennour41
4جملة بالتطبيق
einass


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
app strings
جملة بالتطبيق


Explanation:
جملة بالتطبيق

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
app strings
السطور البرمجية


Explanation:
app string سطر برمجي

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
app strings
نص التطبيق


Explanation:
نص التطبيق

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
app strings
السلاسل/ الخيوط النصية للتطبيق


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search