classic fresh cones

Arabic translation: أقماع الآيس كريم الطازجة الكلاسيكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:classic fresh cones
Arabic translation:أقماع الآيس كريم الطازجة الكلاسيكية
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

14:59 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: classic fresh cones
Choose from a menu that features all the favourites, such as an assortment of dainty finger sandwiches, delicate pastries and decadent cakes served alongside classic fresh cones.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
أقماع الآيس كريم الطازجة الكلاسيكية
Explanation:
https://www.ldoceonline.com/Food-topic/cone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-08 15:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=اقماع ايس كريم&ei=0Gp8Wq7...
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أقماع الآيس كريم الطازجة الكلاسيكية
Saad Ghetass
5أقماع الآيس كريم الكلاسيكية الطازجة
George Soliman


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أقماع الآيس كريم الطازجة الكلاسيكية


Explanation:
https://www.ldoceonline.com/Food-topic/cone

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-08 15:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=اقماع ايس كريم&ei=0Gp8Wq7...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: مع تفضيلي لكلمة العادية أو التقليدية في هذا المقام
21 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. Osama

agree  Ahmed Shalabi
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Ahmed

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أقماع الآيس كريم الكلاسيكية الطازجة


Explanation:
It is an item in a restaurant menu.

George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search