Loft room

Arabic translation: الغرفة العلوية

16:17 Mar 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Loft room
Loft rooms are located on the 4th floor and feature 3 Queen-size beds, two on the lower level and one on the upper loft level.
Emad Kamal
Egypt
Arabic translation:الغرفة العلوية
Explanation:
غرفة من طابقين
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غرفة علوية
mohamed abd al-sttar
4 +1الغرفة العلوية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الغرفة العلوية


Explanation:
غرفة من طابقين

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: مع إني مش مقتنع بيها من قبل ما السؤال، بس تقريبًا مفيش بديل


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi: غرفة علوية - بالدور الأخير
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loft room
غرفة علوية


Explanation:
غرفة علوية في فندق

mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search