Dine By Design

Arabic translation: برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dine By Design
Arabic translation:برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

09:47 May 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Dine By Design
A magic show (30 minutes) followed by a special dinner, as part of the resort’s exclusive Dine By Design programme.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك
Explanation:
برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك
http://www.gheir.com/سياحة/6770/أنانتارا-تطلق-عروضها-الخاصّة...
http://www.gheir.com/سياحة/6770/أنانتارا-تطلق-عروضها-الخاصّة...
http://wainmag.com/hotel/3726
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4برنامج عشاء خاص - حسب الطلب
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dine by design
برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك


Explanation:
برنامج العشاء على هواك/ العشاء بتصميم خاص لك/مأدبة عشاء على شرفك/العشاء كما يحلو لك
http://www.gheir.com/سياحة/6770/أنانتارا-تطلق-عروضها-الخاصّة...
http://www.gheir.com/سياحة/6770/أنانتارا-تطلق-عروضها-الخاصّة...
http://wainmag.com/hotel/3726

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dine by design
برنامج عشاء خاص - حسب الطلب


Explanation:
hotels have different dinning schemes to fit the need of various occasions such as romantic dinner, candle light dinner (honeymooner) gala dinner , theme nigh dinner ..etc

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search