rustic approach

Arabic translation: الطابع الريفي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rustic approach
Arabic translation:الطابع الريفي
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

11:09 Sep 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: rustic approach
Celebrating culture and produce alike, we strive to share with our guests the rustic approach to our fiery Al Fresco dining experience.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
الطابع الريفي
Explanation:
الطابع الريفي
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الطريقة الريفية في الطهي في الهواء الطلق
Omar Al-Awady
5النهج ذا الطابع الريفي
Dr. Ola Siam
3 +1الطابع الريفي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الطابع الريفي


Explanation:
الطابع الريفي

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> Grazie شكراَ جزيلاَ

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النهج ذا الطابع الريفي


Explanation:
نبذل ما في وسعنا لإطلاع نزلائنا على النهج ذي الطابع الريفي الذي يظهر جليًا في تجربتنا المثيرة....

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الطريقة الريفية في الطهي في الهواء الطلق


Explanation:
طريقة العيش الريفية/البلدي :)

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search