pristine sands

Arabic translation: الرمال البكر - رمل الشواطئ البكر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pristine sands
Arabic translation:الرمال البكر - رمل الشواطئ البكر
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

11:11 Sep 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: pristine sands
Set on the pristine sands of ******, our grill masters will introduce you to a variety of premium meat cuts and crustaceans as diverse as their geographical origin and meticulously interpret new and unconventional flavors achieved only through fire and perfect grilling technique.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
الرمال البكر - رمل الشواطئ البكر
Explanation:
رمال الشواطئ البكر
الرمال البكر التي لم يطأها بشر بعد
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الرمال الذهبية/الطبيعية/النقية
Belal Hegazy
3 +1الرمال البكر - رمل الشواطئ البكر
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرمال الذهبية/الطبيعية/النقية


Explanation:
https://www.glotels.com/AE/Dubai/543614865834496/Club-Vista-...
https://www.marasinews.com/sites/default/files/Marasi 22 Yac...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-09-23 11:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو الرمال الناعمة
https://www.centarahotelsresorts.com/ar/centra/cbs/

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الرمال البكر - رمل الشواطئ البكر


Explanation:
رمال الشواطئ البكر
الرمال البكر التي لم يطأها بشر بعد

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam: agree
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search