Craft and Tiki meet up with the sunset

Arabic translation: حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس

03:18 Jan 7, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Craft and Tiki meet up with the sunset
Craft and Tiki meet up with the sunset nightly to create an exotic and unrivaled cocktail bar setting at LUANA.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس
Explanation:
حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-01-07 12:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiki
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس
Dr. Ola Siam
3حينما يمتزج مشروبي التيكي والكرافت مع سحر غروب الشمس
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
craft and tiki meet up with the sunset
حينما يمتزج مشروبي التيكي والكرافت مع سحر غروب الشمس


Explanation:
طريقة صنع مشروبات ماين كرافت

https://aminoapps.com/c/minecraft-com/page/blog/tryq-sn-mshr...
*************************************
A tiki bar is an exotic-themed drinking establishment that serves elaborate cocktails, especially rum-based mixed drinks such as the mai tai and zombie cocktail. Tiki bars are aesthetically defined by their tiki culture décor which is based upon a romanticized conception of tropical cultures, most commonly Polynesian.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiki_bar
******************************
http://www.fairmont.com/kea-lani-maui/pdf/kea-festive-brochu...

والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
craft and tiki meet up with the sunset
حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس


Explanation:
حين يلتقي إبداع المصنوعات اليدوية وتمثال التيكي مع سحر غروب الشمس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-01-07 12:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiki


Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search