discerning devotees

Arabic translation: أوفياء

00:40 Aug 28, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: discerning devotees
At the hotel, our guests are discerning devotees.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أوفياء
Explanation:
At the hotel, our guests are discerning devotees.
في الفندف, الضيوف (هم) أوفياء


أي ضيوف الفندق يترددون عليه باستمرار لأن خدماته تعجبهم
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4معجبون يتحلون بالذوق الرفيع
Islam Sakr
4أوفياء
Ebrahim mohammed
4مخلصون مميِّزون
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخلصون مميِّزون


Explanation:
Drawing parallels between guests and disciples of spiritual movements

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أوفياء


Explanation:
At the hotel, our guests are discerning devotees.
في الفندف, الضيوف (هم) أوفياء


أي ضيوف الفندق يترددون عليه باستمرار لأن خدماته تعجبهم

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معجبون يتحلون بالذوق الرفيع


Explanation:



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=devotees&field_magal=All

    Reference: http://https://glosbe.com/en/ar/discerning
Islam Sakr
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search