placed on the tray/box

Arabic translation: الموضوعة على الصينية /

12:19 Oct 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: placed on the tray/box
In-room dining breakfast menu (placed in the top of the In Room Dining Menu.
In-room dining menu (placed on the right side of the tray/box)
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:الموضوعة على الصينية /
Explanation:
الموضوعة على الصينية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الموجودة على الطبق
Mazen Dwaikat
4الموضوعة على الجانب الأيمن في العلبة
Ebrahim mohammed
4والتي تجدها على الطرف الأيمن من الصينية
Dara Abdelnaby
3الموضوعة على الصينية /
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الموضوعة على الصينية /


Explanation:
الموضوعة على الصينية


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
والتي تجدها على الطرف الأيمن من الصينية


Explanation:
والتي تجدها على الطرف الأيمن من الصينية

Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموضوعة على الجانب الأيمن في العلبة


Explanation:

الموضوعة على الجانب الأيمن في العلبة


tray box هو نوع من أنواع العلب

see link
https://www.aonecontainers.com/packing-trays.html

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الموجودة على الطبق


Explanation:
الموجودة على الطبق

Mazen Dwaikat
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search