​ a FORTUNE ‘100 Best Companies

Arabic translation: ضمن أفضل مائة شركة بتصنيف مجلة فورتشن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:​ a FORTUNE ‘100 Best Companies
Arabic translation:ضمن أفضل مائة شركة بتصنيف مجلة فورتشن
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

16:59 Apr 15, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Tourism / hospitality
English term or phrase: ​ a FORTUNE ‘100 Best Companies
Get the lowdown on our Hotels & Restaurants ​–​ a FORTUNE ‘100 Best Companies to Work For’ brand, with friendly, genuine service and original boutique style.
einass
Egypt
ضمن أفضل مائة شركة بتصنيف مجلة فورتشن
Explanation:
Fortune is a global media organization dedicated to helping its readers, viewers, and attendees succeed big in business through unrivaled access and best-in-class storytelling.
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ضمن أفضل مائة شركة بتصنيف مجلة فورتشن
Ramadan Ibrahim
5أفضل مائة شركة أكثر حظًا
Dalia Nour
4المصنفة بين أفضل مائة شركة يفضل العمل فيها
Youssef ProTranslator
4اافضل ( اعلى ) مائة شركة ربحا
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
​ a fortune ‘100 best companies
المصنفة بين أفضل مائة شركة يفضل العمل فيها


Explanation:
.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
​ a fortune ‘100 best companies
أفضل مائة شركة أكثر حظًا


Explanation:
أفضل مائة شركة أكثر حظًا.

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اافضل ( اعلى ) مائة شركة ربحا


Explanation:
افضل الشركات تكسبا

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
​ a fortune ‘100 best companies
ضمن أفضل مائة شركة بتصنيف مجلة فورتشن


Explanation:
Fortune is a global media organization dedicated to helping its readers, viewers, and attendees succeed big in business through unrivaled access and best-in-class storytelling.


Example sentence(s):
  • Fortune is an American multinational business magazine headquartered in New York City.

    Reference: http://https://fortune.com/best-companies/2019/
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar: لابد من الإشارة إلى مجلة فورتشن
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search