guest service agents

Arabic translation: وكلاء أو موظفي خدمة الضيوف

21:21 Apr 24, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism / hospitality
English term or phrase: guest service agents
You might also see roles for guest service agents, guest experience assistants and front office managers
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وكلاء أو موظفي خدمة الضيوف
Explanation:
وكلاء هي اﻷنسب واﻷكثر استعمالا في هذا الميدان
Selected response from:

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1متخصصو خدمة الزوار
Hassan Achahbar
4 +1وكلاء أو موظفي خدمة الضيوف
Yassine El Bouknify
4مقدم الخدمة للعملاء
ِAdel Almergawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقدم الخدمة للعملاء


Explanation:
موظفى الخدمة

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وكلاء أو موظفي خدمة الضيوف


Explanation:
وكلاء هي اﻷنسب واﻷكثر استعمالا في هذا الميدان

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
1 day 14 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
متخصصو خدمة الزوار


Explanation:
https://thedubaimall.com/ar/shop/tdm-service-desk-1

يجيد متخصصو خدمة الزوار أكثر من 22 لغة ببراعة ويتواجدون في تسعة مواقع مختلفة منتشرة في أنحاء دبي مول لتقديم المساعدة بأعلى مستوى والإجابة على أي استفسار.


Hassan Achahbar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
1 day 14 hrs
  -> جزيل الشكر




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search