To the extent necessary to

Arabic translation: بقدر ما يلزم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To the extent necessary to
Arabic translation:بقدر ما يلزم
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

12:18 May 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: To the extent necessary to
This contract is subject to the terms, conditions and exceptions, including the law and jurisdiction clause and limitation of liability & declared value clauses, of the current Safmarine line bill of landing (available from the Carrier, its agents and at terms.safmarine.com/carrage), which are applicable with logical amendments (mutatis mutandis). To the extent necessary to enable the consignee to sue and to be sued under this contract, the Shipper on entering into this contract does so on his own behalf and as agent for and on behalf of the consignee and warrants that he has the authority to do so.

أريد مساعد في صياغة هه الجملة
To the extent necessary to enable the consignee to sue and to be sued under this contract, the Shipper on entering into this contract does so
aya omar
Egypt
بقدر ما يلزم
Explanation:
بقدر ما يلزم لتمكين المرسَل إليه (المشحون إليه) من التقاضي أو المقاضاة

بقدر ما يلزم لتقاضي المرسل إليه أو مقاضاته بموجب
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بقدر ما يلزم
Ali Al awadi
4بالقدر اللازم/ الحد الضروري
Loai Hamouda
4إلى الحد الضروري
Maram Alaklouk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the extent necessary to
بقدر ما يلزم


Explanation:
بقدر ما يلزم لتمكين المرسَل إليه (المشحون إليه) من التقاضي أو المقاضاة

بقدر ما يلزم لتقاضي المرسل إليه أو مقاضاته بموجب

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the extent necessary to
إلى الحد الضروري


Explanation:
إلى الحد الضروري لتمكين..

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the extent necessary to
بالقدر اللازم/ الحد الضروري


Explanation:
used for saying that because one thing is happening something else happens

Example sentence(s):
  • External audit can only apply a test check of transactions to the extent necessary to form an opinion on the financial statements.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search