For account and risk of Merchant

Arabic translation: لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة

12:25 May 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: For account and risk of Merchant
Onward inland routing (Not part of Carriage as defined in clause 1. For account and risk of Merchant)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة
Ahmed Gad Elrab
4على حساب التاجر وتحت مسؤليته
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for account and risk of merchant
لحساب التاجر وعلى مسؤوليته فيما يتعلق بالمخاطر/بأي مخاطر محتملة


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
10 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 23 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for account and risk of merchant
على حساب التاجر وتحت مسؤليته


Explanation:
A merchant account is a type of bank account that allows businesses to accept payments in multiple ways, typically debit or credit cards. A merchant account is established under an agreement between an acceptor and a merchant acquiring bank for the settlement of payment card transactions. In some cases a payment ...


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Merchant_account
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search