Issuing Carrier\'s Agent

Arabic translation: (وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Issuing Carrier\'s Agent
Arabic translation:(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:52 Feb 20, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Issuing Carrier\'s Agent
Issuing Carrier's Agent Name and City
aya omar
Egypt
(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة
Explanation:
(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة
TargamaT team
4وكيل الشركة الناقلة المصدر
prozali


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issuing carrier\'s agent
(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة


Explanation:
(وكيل شركة النقل المرسلة (للبضاعة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
32 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issuing carrier\'s agent
وكيل الشركة الناقلة المصدر


Explanation:
المصدر للوثيقة/التذكرة؟

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search