The Majestic eagle

Arabic translation: النسر الأصلع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Majestic eagle
Arabic translation:النسر الأصلع
Entered by: TargamaT team

06:54 Feb 9, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Zoology / Birds
English term or phrase: The Majestic eagle
a kind of eagles that live in the desert in the gulf area
Omnia Abulgar
النسر الأصلع
Explanation:
أعتقد أنه نسر أمريكي

انظر

http://www.google.ch/images?um=1&hl=de&biw=1914&bih=969&tbs=...

و

http://www.google.ch/images?hl=de&xhr=t&q=Majestic eagle&cp=...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4النسر المهيب
Morano El-Kholy
4النسر الأصلع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the majestic eagle
النسر الأصلع


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه نسر أمريكي

انظر

http://www.google.ch/images?um=1&hl=de&biw=1914&bih=969&tbs=...

و

http://www.google.ch/images?hl=de&xhr=t&q=Majestic eagle&cp=...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the majestic eagle
النسر المهيب


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search