Serpentarium

Arabic translation: مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Serpentarium
Arabic translation:مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف
Entered by: Arshadul Hassan

12:51 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology
English term or phrase: Serpentarium
serpentarium is a reptile zoo or reptile park specializing in snakes. For example, "the the zoological garden houses a serpentarium..."
Arshadul Hassan
Bangladesh
مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف
Explanation:
مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف
halani
4بيت الأفاعي
Firas Allouzi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serpentarium
بيت الأفاعي


Explanation:
-

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serpentarium
مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف


Explanation:
مربى الحيوانات الزاحفة / الزواحف

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search