subscribed share capital

Armenian translation: բաժանորդագրության միջոցով տեղաբաշխված բաժնետիրական կապիտալ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscribed share capital
Armenian translation:բաժանորդագրության միջոցով տեղաբաշխված բաժնետիրական կապիտալ
Entered by: Anush Vardazaryan

07:27 Aug 2, 2019
English to Armenian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / бухгалтерское дело
English term or phrase: subscribed share capital
Please help me to find the Armenian equivalent of the term
Anush Vardazaryan
Armenia
բաժանորդագրության միջոցով տեղաբաշխված բաժնետիրական կապիտալ
Explanation:
բաժնետիրական կապիտալ կամ բաժնեմասային կապիտալ
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[բաժնետոմսերի] բաժանորդագրությամբ ձևավորված (կամ համալրված) բաժնետիրական կապիտալ
Zohrab Sarkissian
4բաժանորդագրությամբ թողարկված բաժնետիրական կապիտալը
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4բաժանորդագրության միջոցով տեղաբաշխված բաժնետիրական կապիտալ
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
բաժանորդագրության միջոցով տեղաբաշխված բաժնետիրական կապիտալ


Explanation:
բաժնետիրական կապիտալ կամ բաժնեմասային կապիտալ


    Reference: http://www.irtek.am/views/act.aspx?aid=150070
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Շնորհակալ եմ, Կարեն


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
բաժանորդագրությամբ թողարկված բաժնետիրական կապիտալը


Explanation:
բաժանորդագրությամբ թողարկված բաժնետիրական կապիտալը

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[բաժնետոմսերի] բաժանորդագրությամբ ձևավորված (կամ համալրված) բաժնետիրական կապիտալ


Explanation:
Թողարկվում են բաժնետոմսեր, որոնք տեղաբաշխվում են բաժանորդագրության միջոցով, ինչի արդյունքում ձևավորվում (կամ, ըստ դեպքի, համալրվում) է կապիտալը։


    https://hy.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D5%A2%D5%A1%D5%AA%D5%B6%D5%A5%D5%BF%D5%AB%D6%80%D5%A1%D5%AF%D5%A1%D5%B6_%D5%AF%D5%A1%D5%BA%D5%AB%D5%BF%D5%A1
Zohrab Sarkissian
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search