Cookie

Armenian translation: թխուկ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cookie
Armenian translation:թխուկ
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

10:14 Jun 23, 2018
English to Armenian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Give me please the right
English term or phrase: Cookie
The storage of information, or access to information that is already stored, on your device such as advertising identifiers, device identifiers, cookies, and similar technologies.
Hambardzum Harutyunyan
Armenia
թխուկ
Explanation:
Թխուկներն այն տվյալներն են, որ կայքն առաջարկում է օգտագործողի բրաուզերին [համացանցում աշխատող ծրագրին, թարգմ.] պահպանել համակարգչի կամ հեռախոսի հիշողությունում՝ հետագայում տվյալ էջն ավելի հեշտությամբ գտնելու համար:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-06-23 11:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osf.am/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Privacypolicyis...
https://privacy.microsoft.com/hy-am/privacystatement
https://eeas.europa.eu/delegations/lao-pdr/8167/cookies_hy

և այլն
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4նշոցիկ
Araks
4թխուկ
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cookie
թխուկ


Explanation:
Թխուկներն այն տվյալներն են, որ կայքն առաջարկում է օգտագործողի բրաուզերին [համացանցում աշխատող ծրագրին, թարգմ.] պահպանել համակարգչի կամ հեռախոսի հիշողությունում՝ հետագայում տվյալ էջն ավելի հեշտությամբ գտնելու համար:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-06-23 11:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osf.am/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Privacypolicyis...
https://privacy.microsoft.com/hy-am/privacystatement
https://eeas.europa.eu/delegations/lao-pdr/8167/cookies_hy

և այլն

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Karen, thank you for the reply. Is there any reference or the link, available in Armenian?


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cookie
նշոցիկ


Explanation:
Անձնական տեղեկությունների հավաքման միջոցներ են:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2018-06-23 11:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Օրինակներ՝ Աշխատանքային նշոցիկներ (Session cookies), որոնք ժամանակավոր նշոցիկներ են, և մնում են նշոցիկ ֆայլում այնքան ժամանակ...
(նշոցիկ/cookies) օգնությամբ տեղեկություններ հավաքագրի Մասնակիցների մասին...


Example sentence(s):

    https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D5%91%D5%A1%D5%B6%D6%81%D5%AB_%D5%AF%D5%AB%D6%80%D5%A1%D5%BC%D5%A1%D5%AF%D5%A1%D5%B6_%D5%AE%D6%80%D5%A1%D5%A3
    Reference: http://diict.com/hy-en/%D5%B6%D5%B7%D5%B8%D6%81%D5%AB%D5%AF
Araks
Armenia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search