MEXICO

Assamese translation: Mexico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MEXICO
Assamese translation:Mexico
Entered by: T. Czibulyás

21:07 Apr 14, 2005
English to Assamese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
English term or phrase: MEXICO
I need to know how to write the name of my country MEXICO in Assamese. Please, let me know what font to install. Thank you!
Angel
Mexico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

T. Czibulyás
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5মেক্সিকো
RanvirArya
4 -2Mexico
T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
mexico
Mexico


Explanation:
:)

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman: It hardly provides the answer. It is মেক্সিকো in UNICODE Assamese font.
4 days

disagree  esai_2001 (X): Not a good response. Should be মেক্সিকো
1310 days

2886 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mexico
মেক্সিকো


Explanation:
unicode font

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2886 days (2013-03-10 12:23:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You said 'I need to know how to write the name of my country MEXICO in Assamese.' I wrote it in Assamese Language. You wanted to "let me know what font to install." as I said install any Unicode software of Assamese or Bengali language compatible.

RanvirArya
India
Native speaker of: Native in AssameseAssamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search