See you..

Bengali translation: Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe

05:55 Jan 10, 2002
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: See you..
Can I get the following phrase in Hindi and Bangla.

"See you soon in America."

I am looking for something catchy for a banner to be displayed in many countries.
Cindy Leonardini
Bengali translation:Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe
Explanation:
Dear Cindy

If needed I can send you the translation in Bengali along with the font.
Selected response from:

Subhamay Ray (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe
Subhamay Ray (X)
4Aap se shighra America mein mulaqat hogi.
Subhamay Ray (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aapnaar sange shighrai America-te dekha hobe


Explanation:
Dear Cindy

If needed I can send you the translation in Bengali along with the font.

Subhamay Ray (X)
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in pair: 81

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aap se shighra America mein mulaqat hogi.


Explanation:
In Hindi you can say it in this way.

Subhamay Ray (X)
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in pair: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search