...unpredictability of your needs.

Bengali translation: আপনার প্রয়োজনের অননুমেয়তা...

07:59 Dec 25, 2010
English to Bengali translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: ...unpredictability of your needs.
The assessment takes into account the complexity and unpredictability of your needs.
Subhankar Chakrabarty
India
Bengali translation:আপনার প্রয়োজনের অননুমেয়তা...
Explanation:
or আপনার প্রয়োজনের অনুমান বহির্ভূততা

the complexity and unpredictability of your needs> আপনার প্রয়োজনের জটিলতা এবং অননুমেয়তা/ অনুমান বহির্ভূততা

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-25 17:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually I found অননুমেয় as unpredictable and it is easy to establish noun from adjective. But পূর্বানুমানের সমস্যা is also acceptable here. you have correctly used it
Selected response from:

keshab
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2আপনার প্রয়োজনের অননুমেয়তা...
keshab
5তোমার বা আপনার প্রয়োজন সম্পর্কে অনুমানে ব্যর্থতা...
Md Abu Alam
5আপনার প্রয়োজনের অনিশ্চয়তা
FaisalKhan2121
4আপনার প্রয়োজনীয়তা ভরসাহীন
Mashuk Ahmed
4অননুমেয় প্রয়োজনগুলিকে বিবেচনা করে।
Prodip Dutta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
তোমার বা আপনার প্রয়োজন সম্পর্কে অনুমানে ব্যর্থতা...


Explanation:
-

Md Abu Alam
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
আপনার প্রয়োজনের অননুমেয়তা...


Explanation:
or আপনার প্রয়োজনের অনুমান বহির্ভূততা

the complexity and unpredictability of your needs> আপনার প্রয়োজনের জটিলতা এবং অননুমেয়তা/ অনুমান বহির্ভূততা

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-25 17:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually I found অননুমেয় as unpredictable and it is easy to establish noun from adjective. But পূর্বানুমানের সমস্যা is also acceptable here. you have correctly used it


keshab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: অনুমান বহির্ভূততা is not used in Bengali. অননুমেয়তা sounds better, where the original word অননুমেয় is right. But I am not sure about the use of অননুমেয়তা. Ultimately I have used পূর্বানুমানের সমস্যা in my translation here. What do you think?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sumit Sarkar
112 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
আপনার প্রয়োজনীয়তা ভরসাহীন


Explanation:
আপনার প্রয়োজনীয়তা ভরসাহীন

Mashuk Ahmed
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SylhetiSylheti, Native in BengaliBengali

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
অননুমেয় প্রয়োজনগুলিকে বিবেচনা করে।


Explanation:
এই মূল্যায়নটি আপনার জটিলতা এবং অননুমেয় প্রয়োজনগুলিকে বিবেচনা করে।

Prodip Dutta
India
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

404 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
আপনার প্রয়োজনের অনিশ্চয়তা


Explanation:
My answer is অনিশ্চয়তা for unpredictability. I think it is better to use অনিশ্চয়তা than অননুমেয়তা। In fact, we Bangladeshi people rarely use the word অননুমেয়তা ।

"মূল্যায়নটি আপনার প্রয়োজনের জটিলতা এবং অনিশ্চয়তা বিবেচনা করে"

ধন্যবাদ

FaisalKhan2121
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search