supplemental levy election

Bosnian translation: referendum o samodoprinosu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplemental levy election
Bosnian translation:referendum o samodoprinosu
Entered by: Vesna Maširević

16:32 Sep 20, 2011
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: supplemental levy election
Who may vote in supplemental levy election?
Vesna Kovačević
referendum o samodoprinosu
Explanation:
ili referendum o uvođenju mjesnog (samo)doprinosa
Jer.. o porezu se ne glasa - on je nametnut

http://www.vus.hr/uploads/file/Zbornik2/mirko_klaric_mjesna ...
Referendum su građani odlučivali o osnivanju, promjenama područja i statutu mjesne zajednice te mjesnom samodoprinosu.

http://www.google.com/search?q=referendum o samodoprinosu&ie...
Građani u mjesnoj zajednici odlučuju o: · uvođenju mjesnog samodoprinosa,
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala. puno ste mi pomogli
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4referendum o samodoprinosu
Vesna Maširević
2glasanje o dodatnom porezu
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
glasanje o dodatnom porezu


Explanation:
Mozda ?? Pogledajte link dole...


    Reference: http://www.arbonvalley.com/2011/05/supplemental-levy-electio...
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referendum o samodoprinosu


Explanation:
ili referendum o uvođenju mjesnog (samo)doprinosa
Jer.. o porezu se ne glasa - on je nametnut

http://www.vus.hr/uploads/file/Zbornik2/mirko_klaric_mjesna ...
Referendum su građani odlučivali o osnivanju, promjenama područja i statutu mjesne zajednice te mjesnom samodoprinosu.

http://www.google.com/search?q=referendum o samodoprinosu&ie...
Građani u mjesnoj zajednici odlučuju o: · uvođenju mjesnog samodoprinosa,

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala. puno ste mi pomogli




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search