I really miss you.

Bosnian translation: tako mi fališ.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I really miss you.
Bosnian translation:tako mi fališ.
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

20:58 Jun 16, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: I really miss you.
missing someone
dawn miller
tako mi fališ.
Explanation:
I really miss you, I really need you.
Tako mi fališ, tako mi trebaš.

From a Bosnian song
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Stvarno mi nedostaješ
Elizabeth M.
5tako mi fališ.
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Stvarno mi nedostaješ


Explanation:
Stvarno mi nedostaješ

Elizabeth M.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BUZOV
44 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Vanda Kacura: umesto 'stvarno' moze i 'doista'
2 hrs

agree  irenazd
10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i really miss you.
tako mi fališ.


Explanation:
I really miss you, I really need you.
Tako mi fališ, tako mi trebaš.

From a Bosnian song

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search