Steering gearbox

Bosnian translation: upravljački prenosnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Steering gearbox
Bosnian translation:upravljački prenosnik
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

13:24 Jan 6, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / swing arm pivot
English term or phrase: Steering gearbox
Swing arm pivot, uni-track
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
upravljački prenosnik
Explanation:
Uguglajte upravljački prenosnik i udjite na prvu referencu. Žao mi je ne prima copy paste.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3upravljački prenosnik
Natasa Djurovic
4 -1reduktor volana
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
steering gearbox
reduktor volana


Explanation:

gearbox - reduktor

Example sentence(s):
  • Ima li se možda sklopni crtež puža volana tj.cijelog reduktora volana od IMT 558

    Reference: http://poljoprivredni-forum.com/ostali-traktori/imt-tema17/s...
Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: gearbox nije isto što i reduktor
10 mins
  -> Ja sam ovdje našla da jeste, zaboravila sam dodati referencu :http://147.91.26.242/005-IVK1-2007-MA-VA-ZA.pdf A šta je onda, naučite nas, to je vaša struka, strojevi i mašine?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
steering gearbox
upravljački prenosnik


Explanation:
Uguglajte upravljački prenosnik i udjite na prvu referencu. Žao mi je ne prima copy paste.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 mins
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  zoe1
16 hrs
  -> Hvala Zorice

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search