PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

endura-E

Bosnian translation: Endura-E

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endura-E
Bosnian translation:Endura-E
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

11:38 Jan 10, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Types and Models
English term or phrase: endura-E
Ka 1.3 (44 kW, Endura-E)
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Endura-E
Explanation:
Ostaje u originalu
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channel=...
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala puno Miri i Vedadu. (opet je Mira bila brza :) )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Endura-E
Vedad Lihovac
5 +2Endura-E
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endura-e
Endura-E


Explanation:
Ostaje u originalu
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channel=...

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala puno Miri i Vedadu. (opet je Mira bila brza :) )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
32 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
42 mins
  -> Hvala!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
endura-e
Endura-E


Explanation:
Mislim da nemate protrebe prevoditi. Riječ je o modelu/seriji motora (slično kao npr. ZETEC, DURATORQUE, ECOTEC itd.)

Example sentence(s):
  • U »Ford ka« ugrađuje se samo jedan motor, 1.3-litarski Endura-E sa 60 KS i vrlodobrim maksimalnim momentom od 103 Nm na 2.500 okretaja u minuti.

    Reference: http://www.vjesnik.hr/pdf/2001%5C04%5C22%5C15A15.PDF
Vedad Lihovac
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua 5B
33 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search