Network Coverage

Bosnian translation: mrežna pokrivenost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Network Coverage
Bosnian translation:mrežna pokrivenost
Entered by: milijana trobradovic

08:41 Feb 26, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Network Coverage
Iz uputstva za upotrebu mobilnih telefona. Recenica glasi:Network coverage is currently poor.
milijana trobradovic
mrežna pokrivenost
Explanation:
iako se mogu složiti da je ispravan prevod i "pokrivenost mrežom" češće se u praksi i struci koristi izraz koji sam naveo
Selected response from:

Rade Jekić
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mrežna pokrivenost
Rade Jekić
5 +2pokrivenost mrežom
Davor Ivic
5 +1signal mreže
Aleksandar Skobic
5 +1pokrivenost signalom mreže
Sandra Borojevic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network coverage
signal mreže


Explanation:
Ili mrežni signal.

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Cimbaljević: Na ovaj izraz su korisnici najviše naviknuti i "paše" u kontekstu rečenice.
4 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
network coverage
pokrivenost mrežom


Explanation:
odnosno signalom mreže


Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
28 mins

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network coverage
pokrivenost signalom mreže


Explanation:
Ovo je kombinacija navedenih prijedloga. Ova fraza obuhvata ponuđenu frazu na engleskom.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sesame1
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
network coverage
mrežna pokrivenost


Explanation:
iako se mogu složiti da je ispravan prevod i "pokrivenost mrežom" češće se u praksi i struci koristi izraz koji sam naveo


    Reference: http://dev.kibocloud.com/mrezna-pokrivenost-sveta
    Reference: http://www.jotel.co.rs/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie...
Rade Jekić
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusan Miljkovic: I meni ovo zvuči najbolje, mada je pitanja kako to u Bosni zvuči..
2 hrs

agree  Vesna Maširević
2 days 22 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
110 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search