PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

This card is to say thank you for the dinner you served.

Bosnian translation: ...

20:24 Jan 5, 2006
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / phrase
English term or phrase: This card is to say thank you for the dinner you served.
Phrase from male to female mother, as a nice jesture
wireless
Bosnian translation:...
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1221703
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5(majko) ovom cestitkom ti se zelim zahvaliti za veceru koju si mi pripremila
Kornelija Karalic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this card is to say thank you for the dinner you served.
...


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1221703

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: ali ovo je fraza -- od "male to female mother"
1 hr

agree  A.Đapo
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this card is to say thank you for the dinner you served.
(majko) ovom cestitkom ti se zelim zahvaliti za veceru koju si mi pripremila


Explanation:
Evo to je male to female

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search