"You have no respect"

Bosnian translation: nemaš/nemate poštovanja

05:04 Feb 9, 2014
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: "You have no respect"
converstaion
adasal2
Australia
Bosnian translation:nemaš/nemate poštovanja
Explanation:
You have no respect for privacy ... Nemaš poštovanja privatnosti
http://prijevodi-pjesama.com/pjesma/pokazati/325891/clan-of-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-02-09 11:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili "bez poštovanja"
Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nemaš/nemate poštovanja
Sasa Kalcik
4"Nikoga ne fermaš"
LogosART


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"you have no respect"
nemaš/nemate poštovanja


Explanation:
You have no respect for privacy ... Nemaš poštovanja privatnosti
http://prijevodi-pjesama.com/pjesma/pokazati/325891/clan-of-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-02-09 11:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili "bez poštovanja"

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"you have no respect"
"Nikoga ne fermaš"


Explanation:
"Nikoga ne ferma ni 2%"
https://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q="nikog ...

_______
fèrmati
fèrmati (koga, što, se) dv. 〈prez. -ām, pril. sad. -ajūći, pril. pr. -āvši, gl. im. -ānje〉
2. žarg. poštivati, uvažiti/uvažavati koga, držati do koga ili do čega, uzeti/uzimati u obzir, obazirati se [ne ferma on to ne drži on do toga ništa; ne uvažava, ne cijeni]

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search