PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Why do you always bring that up?

Bosnian translation: Zašto uvijek to spominješ?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Why do you always bring that up?
Bosnian translation:Zašto uvijek to spominješ?
Entered by: Sasa Kalcik

07:07 Feb 11, 2014
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Why do you always bring that up?
Conversation
adasal2
Australia
Zašto uvijek to spominješ?
Explanation:
Ili:

Zašto uvijek otvaraš tu temu?

Zašto se uvijek vraćaš na tu temu?
Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zašto uvijek potežeš to pitanje/tu stvar?
Sandra Borojevic
4Zašto uvijek navodiš to (tu temu)?
Plavkica (X)
4Zašto uvijek to spominješ?
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
why do you always bring that up?
Zašto uvijek potežeš to pitanje/tu stvar?


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
38 mins
  -> Hvala Miro.

agree  ipv
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
why do you always bring that up?
Zašto uvijek to spominješ?


Explanation:
Ili:

Zašto uvijek otvaraš tu temu?

Zašto se uvijek vraćaš na tu temu?

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
why do you always bring that up?
Zašto uvijek navodiš to (tu temu)?


Explanation:
Ili
Zašto uvijek iznosiš to (tu temu)?

Plavkica (X)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search