Has anyone seen my watch?

Bosnian translation: Da li je neko vidio moj sat?

07:08 Feb 11, 2014
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Has anyone seen my watch?
Conversation
adasal2
Australia
Bosnian translation:Da li je neko vidio moj sat?
Explanation:
Prijedlog.
Selected response from:

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Da li je neko vidio moj sat?
Sandra Borojevic
4Da li je iko (itko) vidio moj sat?
Plavkica (X)
4Je li netko vidio moj sat?
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
has anyone seen my watch?
Da li je neko vidio moj sat?


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kako je pise neko/netko? Imam jedan idgovor Sa t i drugi bez t


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has anyone seen my watch?
Je li netko vidio moj sat?


Explanation:
...prijedlog

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has anyone seen my watch?
Da li je iko (itko) vidio moj sat?


Explanation:
predlog...

Plavkica (X)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search