Congratulations! Thank you and I wish you all the best!

Bosnian translation: Čestitam! Hvala i sve najbolje želim!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Congratulations! Thank you and I wish you all the best!
Bosnian translation:Čestitam! Hvala i sve najbolje želim!
Entered by: Luca Calcagni

18:00 Jul 29, 2014
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Congratulations! Thank you and I wish you all the best!
A message I'd like to put on a card for a classmate in school now that we're finished with the course.
EnTG-Translator
Čestitam! Hvala i sve najbolje želim!
Explanation:
A simple literal translation.
Selected response from:

Luca Calcagni
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Čestitam! Hvala i sve najbolje želim!
Luca Calcagni
4Čestitam! Hvala, i želim Vam svako dobro!
Slobodanka Stojčević


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
congratulations! thank you and i wish you all the best!
Čestitam! Hvala i sve najbolje želim!


Explanation:
A simple literal translation.

Luca Calcagni
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davor Ivic
3 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sasa Kalcik
6 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lejla Gadzo
6 mins
  -> Hvala :)

agree  A.Đapo
28 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  ipv
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Slobodanka Stojčević: Čestitam! Hvala, i želim Vam svako dobro!
33 days
  -> Hvala puno!

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
congratulations! thank you and i wish you all the best!
Čestitam! Hvala, i želim Vam svako dobro!


Explanation:
Moglo bi i ovako. Naravno, uvijek zavisi od konteksta.

Slobodanka Stojčević
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search