Department of Human Services

Bosnian translation: odjeljenje za javne usluge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Department of Human Services
Bosnian translation:odjeljenje za javne usluge
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

19:44 Mar 13, 2006
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Department of Human Services
Department of Human Services formerly the Family Independence Agency
Ilvana Drekovic
odjeljenje za javne usluge
Explanation:
ovo pitanje je bilo ranije.
moze i 'uprava za javne usluge'
Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Odjel za socijalnu politiku
Kornelija Karalic
4odjeljenje za javne usluge
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
department of human services
odjeljenje za javne usluge


Explanation:
ovo pitanje je bilo ranije.
moze i 'uprava za javne usluge'

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department of human services
Odjel za socijalnu politiku


Explanation:
human services - socijalna politika
Mislim da je to to.

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search