Payroll Department

Bosnian translation: služba za obračun plata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payroll Department
Bosnian translation:služba za obračun plata
Entered by: Ivan Dimoski

14:53 May 21, 2013
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Payroll Department
The .........Payroll Department and our Corporate Payroll Department have spent months reviewing the different versions of the Employee Handbooks........
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
služba za obračun plata
Explanation:
Služba za obračun plata: obračunava plate, doprinose i poreze
http://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

In the meanwhile, Dr. PoËaniÊ defined a
compulsory statement form using which the members in
their principal institutions order to the Payroll Department
to make a payment of HRK 30.00

U međuvremenu je dr. Počanić
definirao obaveznu formu izjave kojom članovi u svojim
matičnim institucijama nalažu službi za obračun plaća da
se iz plaće svaki mjesec izdvaja 30,00 kuna...
http://www.kardio.hr/pdf/Kardio list 2010_5_3-4_49-52.pdf


Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5služba za obračun plata
ipv
4nadnički ured
LogosART
4odjel za plaće (osobne dohotke)
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll department
odjel za plaće (osobne dohotke)


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ipv: ni "plaća" ni "osobne" ne bi bili bosanski
5 hrs
  -> da, pogriješih...nisam ni vidio koji je par u pitanju, plata i lični..

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll department
nadnički ured


Explanation:
Payroll Department > nadnički ured
http://www.scribd.com/doc/24527448/Englesko-Srpski-Recnik-Pr...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
payroll department
služba za obračun plata


Explanation:
Služba za obračun plata: obračunava plate, doprinose i poreze
http://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

In the meanwhile, Dr. PoËaniÊ defined a
compulsory statement form using which the members in
their principal institutions order to the Payroll Department
to make a payment of HRK 30.00

U međuvremenu je dr. Počanić
definirao obaveznu formu izjave kojom članovi u svojim
matičnim institucijama nalažu službi za obračun plaća da
se iz plaće svaki mjesec izdvaja 30,00 kuna...
http://www.kardio.hr/pdf/Kardio list 2010_5_3-4_49-52.pdf




ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davor Ivic
4 mins
  -> Hvala, Davore

agree  Sasa Kalcik
32 mins
  -> Hvala, parižani :)

agree  Miomira Brankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala, Miomira

agree  Sandra Borojevic
10 hrs
  -> Hvala, Sandra

agree  Natasa Grubor
11 hrs
  -> Hvala, Nataša




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search